Results from FARC TRACK MEET at JMHS on Tuesday, June 17

1500 Meter Run > 1. Aubrey Helfin M 22 5:04.68 2. Ted Poulos M 52 5:09.90 3. Steve Dorton M 26 5:11.91 4. Skyler Moon M 14 5:40.15 5. Jeff Peterson M 58 5:40.68 6. Terry McLaughlin M 53 5:55.41 7. Kyle Ernandes M 10 7:05.10 8. Alan Godfrey M 56 7:09.43

3000 Meter Run > 1. Ted Poulos M 52 11:54.25 2. Steve Dorton M 26 12:03.14 3. Skyler Moon M 14 12:07.22 4. Jeff Peterson M 58 12:22.92 5. Terry McLaughlin M 53 12:23.17 6. John Taninecz M 52 12:50.65 7. Mike Brooks M 57 14:39.70 8. Chris Ernandes M 48 14:53.13

100 Meter > 1. Brian Moon M 41 14.37 2. Skyler moon M 14 14.91 3. Jayden Moon F 12 15.52 4. Olivia Haynes F 11 15.81 5. Elle Slater F 11 16.10 6. Foster Moon M 09 18.46

400 Meter > 1. Aubrey Heflin M 22 57.7 2. Jayden Moon F 12 83.0 3. Kyle Ernandes M 10 83.38 4. Olivia Haynes F 11 85.0 5. Elle Slater F 11 90.46 6. Brian Moon M 41 91.99

Results from FARC TRACK MEET at JMHS on Tuesday, June 10

MILE RUN > 1. Skyler Moon M 14 5:54.01 2. Terry McLaughlin M 53 5:58.96 3. Alex Dachos M 10 6:04.42 4. John Taninecz M 52 6:26.34 5. Derrick Cook M 8:17.03

200 METER RUN > 1. Aubrey Heflin M 22 25.3 2. Alex Dachos M 10 33.1 3. Chris Ernandes M 48 34.5 4. Desmond Cook M 10 32.0

800 METER RUN > 1. Steve Dorton M 26 2:24.89 2. Skyler Moon M 14 2:43.61 3. Kyle Ernandes M 3:00.39 4. Desmond Cook M 10 3:21.73 5. Devin Cook M 3:30.44 6. Derrick Cook M 4:06.54

2 MILE RUN > 1. Aubrey Helfin M 22 11:38 2. Jack Morrison M 54 12:24 3. Jeff Peterson M 58 13:00 4. Terry McLaughlin M 53 13:28 5. Skyler Moon M 14 13:41 6. Steve Dorton M 26 13:43 7. John Taninecz M 52 14:36 8. Chris Ernandes M 48 16:12

Results from FARC TRACK MEET at JMHS on Tuesday, June 3

1500 Meter Run > 1. Aubrey Heflin M 22 4:54.38 2. Steve Dorton M 26 5:06.29 3. Ted Poulos M 52 5:16.62 4. Jeff Peterson M 57 5:24.84 5. Terry McLaughlin M 53 5:36.31 6. Sydney F 09 6:03.85 7. Mike Brooks M 57 6:09.42 8. Gabe Long M 12 6:10.63 9. Maya Cea-Lavin F 6:13.64 10. Taylor-Jean Wynn F 13 6:31.40 11. Addy Sappenfield F 08 6:45.74 12. Sydney Maynard F 10 6:52.66 13. Megan Failor F 13 7:12.11 14. Olivia Long F 08 7:15.26 15. Enya Lavin F 10 7:55.09 16. John Lavin M 48 9:00.85

3000 Meter Run > 1. Ted Poulos M 52 11:06.73 2. Steve Dorton M 26 11:39.92 3. Alex Dachos M 10 12:13.44 4. Jeff Peterson M 57 12:38.09 5. Terry McLaughlin M 53 12:38.10

Results from FARC TRACK MEET at JMHS on Tuesday, May 27

Mile run > 1. Steve Dorton M 26 5:42.32 2. Steve Chalke M 54 5:46.53 3. Jeff Peterson M 57 5:55.07 4. Terry McLaughlin M 53 5:59.86 5. Maya Lavin F 12 6:44.32 6. Mike Brooks M 58 6:54.62 7. Anna Jockin F 11 7:00.96 8. Jim Christian M 47 7:02.71 9. Addy Sappenfield F 08 7:15.39 10. Sydney Maynard F 10 7:26.13

3000 Meter Run > 1. Steve Dorton M 26 11:46.19 2. Terry McLaughlin M 53 12:09.52 3. Jack Morrison M 54 12:09.52 4. Jeff Peterson M 57 12:17.96

Red Cup Run

The 7th Red Cup Run for ALS in memory of Debbie McGee will be held on Saturday July 12 starting at 7pm. The event includes a 30 minute fun run/walk that starts and finishes in the 200 block of Hanover Street in front of J Brian's Tap Room and a block party with food, drink and music until 10:30pm.

We need to get a head count for food and drink. Please go to www.racetimingunlimited.org/R/ALS/Info.aspx to buy event tickets and make donations.