Updated Results of Summer Track Series (July 2 - May 21)

FARC SPRING/SUMMER TRACK MEET # 7
JAMES Monroe high school
Tuesday, July 02

Mile Run
1. Evan Parry M 22 5:02.24
2. Chris Kennedy M 23 5:27.80
3. Ted Poulos M 50 5:43.00
4. Steve Dorton M 25 5:49.83
5. Don McKenney M 44 7:11.00
6. Mike Brooks M 56 7:17.00

800 Meter Run
1. Don McKenney M 44 2:34.00
2. Steve Dorton M 25 2:36.00

2 Mile Run
1. Ted Poulos M 50 11:50.57
2. Evan Parry M 22 12:01.21
3. Steve Dorton M 25 13:38.86

FARC SPRING/SUMMER TRACK MEET # 6
Tuesday, June 24, 2013
JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL

1500 Meter Run
1. Chris Kennedy M 23 5:07.85
2. Steve Dorton M 25 5:08.63
3. Alex Sappenfield M 09 5:28.34
4. Alex Dachos M 09 5:37.48
5. Mike Brooks M 56 5:45.61
6. Madison Failor F 12 5:53.92
7. Zachary Failor M 09 6:17.04
8. Meghan  F 12 6:40.49
9. Adeline Sappenfield F 07 6:41.38
10. Imani Hairston F 11 6:41.71

3000 Meter Run
1. Steve Dorton M 25 12:29.0
2. Skyler Moon M 14 13:16.0
3. Tate Mattive M 12 14:26.0
4. Chris Kennedy M 23 14:27.0
5. Zachary Failor M 09 15:58.0
6. Adeline Sappenfield F 07 16:34.0
7. Meghan Failor F 12 18:33.0

FARC SPRING/SUMMER TRACK MEET # 5
Tuesday, June 18, 2013
JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL
16 PARTICIPANTS

MILE RUN
1. Ted Poulos M 51 6:00.33
2. Terry McLaughlin M 52 6:28.71
3. Skyler Moon M 13 6:31.37
4. Kendall Loescher W 8:02.30
5. Kristen Loescher W 8:02.74

800 METER RUN
1. Skyler Moon M 13 3:09.45
2. Kayla Loescher W 10 3:19.71
3. Jayden Moon W 11 3:23.00

2 MILE RUN
1. Ted Poulos M 51 11:13.57
2. Evan Parry M 22 11:18.81

FARC SPRING/SUMMER TRACK MEET # 4
Tuesday, June 11, 2013
JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL

1500 Meter Run
1. Zach Minter  M  27 4:59.18
2. Ted Poulos M 51 5:05.98
3. Ken Loescher M 34 5:08.07
4. Adam K M 32 5:18.42
5. Kenneth Sherrod M 12 5:43.02
6. Don McKenney M 44 5:45.39
7. Skyler Moon M 13 5:46.83
8. Mike Brooks M 56 5:55.39
9. Amir Carmichael M 12 6:12.69
10. Maya Lavin W 11 6:22.72
11. Donavon Burton M 09 6:24.17
12. Sydney Maynard W 09 6:36.05
13. Renee Ritzco W 12 6:37.49
14. Brian Moon M 40 7:10.25

3000 Meter Run
1. Ted Poulos M 51 10:42.83
2. Evan Perry M 22 10:51.76
3. Ken Loescher M 34 10:54.74
4. Zach Minter M 27 11:14.50
5. Bob Blunkosky M 11:29.70
6. Adam M 32 11:59.25
7. Don McKenney M 44 12:10.60
8. Mike Brooks M 56 12:47.52
9. Madison W 13 13:44.50
10. Zachary Failor M 09 13:54.59
11. Tate Mattid M 12 15:02.39
12. Unknown 15:48.99

FARC SPRING/SUMMER TRACK MEETS # 3
TUESDAY, JUNE 4, 2013
JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL

Children’s Mile Run
1. Alex Sappenfield M 09 5:56.00
2. Alexander Dachos M 09 6:14.00
3. Zachary Failor M 09 6:40.00
4. Becca F 10 6:48.00
5. Sydney Wynn F 08 7:02.00
6. Sydney Maynard F 09 7:24.00
7. Megan Failor F 12 7:24.50
8. Adeline Sappenfield F 07 7:37.00

OPEN’S MILE RUN
1. Chris Kennedy M 23 5:21.18
2. Zachary Minter M 27 5:25.29
3. Steve Chalke M 54 5:42.10
4. Don MCKenney M 44 5:44.28
5. Unknown M 5:48.89
6. Nate Howes M 40 5:53.98
7. Mike Brooks M 56 6:30.73

800 Meter Run
1. Alex Sappenfield M 09 2:45.99
2. Alexander Dachos M 09 2:58.05
3. Zachary Failor M 09 3:09.12
4. Becca W 10 3:10.59
5. Unknown 3:25.73
6. Meghan Failor W 12 3:29.71
7. Adeline Sappenfield W 07 3:36.37

2 Mile Run
1. Nick Dunford M 30 11:16.98
2. Zachary Minter M 27 12:05.64
3. Nate Howes M 40 13:12.61
4. Don McKenney M 44 13:53.48
5. Mike Brooks M 56 14:02.33
6. Madison Failor W 13 14:47.07
7. UnKnown 16:41.49
8. Syndey Maynard W 09 16:50.56

FARC SPRING/SUMMER TRACK MEETS # 2
TUESDAY, MAY 28, 2013
JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL
PARTICIPANTS: 4

1500 METER RUN
1. Ted Poulos M 51 5:29.0
2. Terry McLaughlin M 52 5:33.0

Mile Run
1. Ted Poulos M 51 5:41.0
2. Nate Howes M 39 5:55.0
3. Steve Dorton M 25 6:04.0
4. Terry McLaughlin M 52 6:06.0

FARC SPRING/SUMMER TRACK MEETS # 1
TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2013
JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL
75 Participants
RACE DIRECTOR: JON DACHOS

MILE RUN
1. Chris Kennedy M 23 5:41
2. Steve Dorton M 25 5:49
3. Nate Howes M 39 5:54
4. Don McKenney M 44 6:06
5. Terry McLaughlin M 52 6:13
6. Vic Culp M 56 7:46

CHILDREN’S MILE
1. Ryan Miller M 13 5:28.5
2. Zachary Faailor M 08 6:43.5
3. Unknow 6:58.3
4. Niamh Connell F 11 7:02
5. Sydney Wynn F 08 7:05
6. Sydney Maynard F 09 7:09
7. Adeline Sappenfield F 07 7:24.2
8. Sherry Nichols F 39 8:36.2

2 MILE RUN
1. Terry McLaughlin M 52 12:50.33
2. Nate Howes M 39 12:56.90
3. Alex Dachos M 09 13:21.70
4. N. Connel M 14:58.10
5. Vic Culp M 56 16:48.01

No comments:

Post a Comment